English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
account for payment [correct, standardized]
DEF: The name and the account number with the receiver or sender of a message from or to that the payment is to be or has been made.
OBS: account for payment: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
compte pour paiement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nom et numéro de compte chez le destinataire ou l'expéditeur de message duquel ou auquel le paiement doit être ou a été effectué.
OBS: compte pour paiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.