English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
current payment period [correct]
DEF: The payment period in respect of which an application for a supplement is made by an applicant.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
période de paiement en cours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de paiement pour laquelle le demandeur fait sa demande de supplément.