English (Finance)
calendar month [correct]; month [correct]
CONT: The simple arithmetic mean of the bank rates in effect at 4 : 00 p. m. Eastern Standard Time each day during the calendar month which immediately precedes the calendar month in which payment is made.
French (Finances)
mois civil [correct, masculine noun]; mois [correct, masculine noun]; mois du calendrier [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: La moyenne arithmétique simple des taux bancaires en vigueur à 16 h (heure de l'Est) tous les jours au cours du mois civil qui précède immédiatement celui où le paiement est effectué.
Spanish (Finanzas)
mes natural [correct, masculine noun]