English (Internet and Telematics; Banking)
telepayment [correct, standardized]
DEF: An electronic payment made to a remote party.
OBS: telepayment: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Internet et télématique; Banque)
télépaiement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Paiement électronique effectué à distance.
OBS: télépaiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.