English (Electronic Commerce; Banking)
mobile payment [correct]; m-payment [correct]
DEF: ... a payment [made] using a mobile device, such as a smartphone or tablet.
French (Commerce électronique; Banque)
paiement mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] paiement effectué à l'aide d'un appareil mobile, comme un téléphone intelligent ou une tablette.