English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
interim maintenance payment [correct]; interim support payment [correct]; interlocutory maintenance payment [correct]; interlocutory support payment [correct]; payment of interim maintenance [correct]; payment of interim support [correct]; payment of interlocutory maintenance [correct]; payment of interlocutory support [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
paiement alimentaire interlocutoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; paiement alimentaire provisoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: paiement alimentaire interlocutoire; paiement alimentaire provisoire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).