English (Finance; Internet and Telematics)
receiving participant; creditor participant [less frequent]
DEF: A participant that receives a payment message from another participant.
OBS: The above definition is an ad hoc definition as characterized for strict use within the "LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] Rules".
French (Finances; Internet et télématique)
participant destinataire [masculine noun]; participant créancier [masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Participant qui reçoit un message de paiement d'un autre participant.
OBS: Il s'agit d'une définition prescriptive (ou restreinte), tel qu'il a été convenu dans les «Règles du STPGV [système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur]».