English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
money liabilities [plural]
CONT: European Convention on the Place for Payment in Matters of Money Liabilities.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
obligations monétaires [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Convention européenne sur le lieu de paiement en matière d'obligations monétaires.