English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
sub-charge [correct, noun]
CONT: The proprietor of a charge or incumbrance may at any time charge the mortgage debt with the payment of money in the same way as the proprietor of land can charge the land; and such charges are called sub-charges.(26 Halsbury, 4th ed., p. 533).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
sous-charge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: sous-charge : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).