English (Rules of Court)
payment into court [correct]; payment of money into Court [correct]
CONT: Where it is ordered that an action to proceed to trial in whole or in part, the court may impose such terms and conditions as may be just including directions (a) for payment into court of the whole or part of the claim and ... for provision of security for costs ...
French (Règles de procédure)
consignation au tribunal [correct, feminine noun]; consignation judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; consignation à la cour [feminine noun]; consignation en cour [feminine noun]; consignation en justice [feminine noun]; consignation à la Cour [feminine noun]; consignation [feminine noun]
OBS: consignation au tribunal : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: consignation : Dépôt dans une caisse publique de sommes ou de valeurs en garantie d'un engagement ou à titre conservatoire. Ex. dépôt par un débiteur de sommes que le créancier ne peut ou ne veut recevoir [...]; dépôt au Secrétariat d'une juridiction [...]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
consignación judicial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Depósito efectuado en el Juzgado de la cantidad reclamada a fin de evitar un embargo, asegurar los resultados del juicio o cumplir una determinada obligación.