English (Loans; Real Estate)
interest-only mortgage [correct]; standing mortgage [correct]; straight-term mortgage [correct]
DEF: A mortgage loan requiring only interest payments during its term. A lump sum payment is made upon termination to pay off the principal.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
prêt hypothécaire capitalisé à l'échéance [correct, masculine noun]