English (Banking; Real Estate)
closed mortgage [correct]; locked-in mortgage
DEF: A mortgage loan under which prepayments of principal during the term of the mortgage are not permitted, or else are permitted with the payment of a penalty.
French (Banque; Immobilier)
prêt hypothécaire fermé [correct, masculine noun]; emprunt hypothécaire fermé [masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt ou emprunt hypothécaire qui ne permet pas des paiements anticipés du principal avant l'échéance ou qui les permet moyennant une surcharge.