English (Banking)
wrap around loan
OBS: A procedure of financing in which a new mortgage is obtained in a secondary position. The entire loan is treated as a single obligation and the secondary mortgage assumes and pays the obligation on the first mortgage for total payment received.
French (Banque)
prêt combiné