English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
collection [correct]
DEF: Presentation for payment of an obligation and the payment thereof.
PHR: Collection of outstanding accounts.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
recouvrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action, pour l'entité, de recouvrer des créances, c'est-à-dire de rentrer en possession de sommes qui lui sont dues.
PHR: Recouvrement des comptes en souffrance.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
cobro [correct, masculine noun]; cobranza [correct, feminine noun]