English (Loans)
non-performance of loans
CONT: ... not provide temporary finance to cover cash shortfalls arising from non-performance of loans it administers or delayed payments, except for reasons of mechanical disruptions in the payment system. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
inexécution de prêts [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ne pas fournir de financement temporaire pour couvrir les insuffisances de trésorerie découlant de l'inexécution de prêts qu'elle administre ou de retards de paiement, sauf en cas de panne mécanique affectant le système de paiement. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].