English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
telephone stamp [correct]
DEF: (...) [stamps which] exist in a limited number of countries and were used for the payment of telephone calls made at a post office.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
timbre-téléphone [correct]
CONT: Il y eut autrefois des timbres-télégraphe et des timbres-téléphone (...)