English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
reimbursement bank [correct, standardized]
DEF: The bank providing cover for a payment order.
OBS: reimbursement bank: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
banque de couverture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Banque effectuant la couverture d'un ordre de paiement.
OBS: banque de couverture : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
banco de reembolso [masculine noun]