English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
enforce an order [correct]
CONT: When a person begins a civil action under subsection(b) of this section to enforce an order of the Board requiring the payment of damages by a rail carrier providing transportation subject to the jurisdiction of the Board under this part, the text of the order of the Board must be included in the complaint.
CONT: An order of the court may be enforced in the same way that a judgment to the same effect might be enforced.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faire respecter une ordonnance [correct]