English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
contracts cover [correct]
CONT: Contracts cover which provides cover from the time of order until payment is received; the type of cover is designed for exporters manufacturing to buyers’ specifications.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
assurance-contrats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance-contrats dont la protection s'étend de la date de la commande jusqu'à la date de réception du paiement. Ce type d'assurance est destiné à l'exportateur qui fabrique ses produits conformément aux prescriptions de l'acheteur.