English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
interference pay [correct]; interference allowance [correct]
DEF: Payment made to an employee on a payment-by-results scheme where he has to interrupt his work to carry out other work the employer requires to be done.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
allocation d'équilibrage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En étude du travail, majoration accordée aux exécutants chargés de conduire plusieurs machines qui peuvent toutes s'arrêter périodiquement ou par hasard afin que les primes de soient pas réduites, du fait de ces arrêts.