English (Government Contracts)
set-aside policy [correct]
DEF: A policy that involves, for instance, the payment of subsidies to farmers for agreeing to take land out of cultivation.
French (Marchés publics)
politique de réservation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.