English (Translation (General))
in and to all the powers, rights and authority [correct]
CONT: Where payment or satisfaction of any debt, liability... in respect of which a bank security... is guaranteed by a third person and the debt, liability... is paid or satisfied by the guarantor, the guarantor is subrogated in and to all of the powers, rights and authority of the bank....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
dans tous les droits
CONT: Lorsque le paiement ou l'acquittement d'une dette, d'une obligation [...] assorti d'une garantie au profit de la banque [...] est garantie par une tierce personne, et que la dette, l'obligation [...] est remboursé ou acquitté par le garant, ce dernier est subrogé dans tous les droits de la banque [...].