English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
payment paid [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: total amount of family support payment paid.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
paiement versé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: [...] montant total du paiement de soutien financier de la famille versé