English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits)
assessable earnings [correct]
DEF: The amount of employees’ earnings that are subject to Workers’ Compensation assessment.
OBS: Assessable earnings are the total earnings(gross) before deductions, paid to all workers, including salaries and wages, commissions, bonuses and any other form of payment.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux)
rémunération cotisable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de la masse salariale assujettie aux cotisations d'une Commission des accidents du travail.
OBS: La rémunération cotisable correspond au total des revenus bruts, avant retenues, de tous les travailleurs, incluant les traitements, les salaires, les commissions, les primes ainsi que toute autre forme de paiement.