English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
forward exchange market [correct]
DEF: A market in which currencies are bought and sold at current rates of exchange for delivery at specified future dates.
OBS: A transactor expecting to acquire a currency, or to have to make a payment in it, at a future time, may sell or buy the currency forward, thus covering himself against any changes in its exchange value in the intervening period.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
marché des changes à terme [correct, masculine noun]; marché à terme des changes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
mercado de divisas a plazo [correct, masculine noun]; mercado de cambios a futuro [correct, masculine noun]; mercado de divisas a término [correct, masculine noun]; mercado de divisas a futuro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mercado en el que se compran y venden divisas a tipo de cambio corrientes para entrega en fechas futuras especificadas.