English (Special-Language Phraseology; Loans)
extension of time for payment [correct]; extension of time to pay [correct]; extension of the payment period [correct]; extension of the period of payment [correct]; extension of the term of payment [correct]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Prêts et emprunts)
prorogation du délai de paiement [correct, feminine noun]; prorogation du délai pour acquitter le paiement [correct, feminine noun]