English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
payment quarter [correct]
DEF: A period of three months commencing on the first day of April, July, October or January in a payment period.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
trimestre de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de trois mois commençant le 1er avril, le 1er juillet, le 1er octobre ou le 1er janvier.