English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Finance)
usance [correct]
DEF: The period of time allowed by law or commercial practice for the payment of a bill of exchange.
PHR: Usance draft.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Finances)
usance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En parlant de lettres de change, terme fixé par l'usage pour le paiement.
PHR: Lettre de change à usance.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Finanzas)
usanza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Periodo permitido para el pago de una obligación extranjera.
PHR: Letra a usanza.