English (Banking)
preauthorized payment plan [correct]; preauthorized cheque plan [correct]; preauthorized check plan [correct]
DEF: A system enabling a debtor to request that funds be transferred automatically on a specific date from his bank account to the account of his creditor(s).
French (Banque)
régime de prélèvement automatique [correct, masculine noun]; procuration bancaire [correct, feminine noun]