English (Working Practices and Conditions; Production Management; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
bonus plan [correct]; bonus scheme [correct]; premium system [correct]; system of bonuses [correct]; productivity bonus plan
DEF: A wage plan or system that includes payment in addition to regular or base wage for production or performance in excess of a standard set for the job.
OBS: May also refer to other payments in addition to the regular wage such as a Christmas bonus.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Gestion de la production; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
plan de gratification [correct, masculine noun]; programme de primes [correct, masculine noun]; régime de primes [correct, masculine noun]; système de primes [correct, masculine noun]; régime d'intéressement à la productivité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Gestión de la producción; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
sistema de participación en beneficios [masculine noun]