English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
premium [correct]; premium pay [correct]; bonus [correct]; work premium [correct]; premium payment [correct]; compensatory wage [correct]; penalty pay [correct]
DEF: Pay added to an employee’s base salary on a contingent basis in recognition of special requirements, conditions, or circumstances associated with the job.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
prime [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité [correct, feminine noun]; salaire compensatoire [correct, masculine noun]; salaire de compensation [correct, masculine noun]; indemnité compensatrice [feminine noun]
DEF: Supplément de salaire accordé sous forme de primes ou d'indemnités diverses pour un travail effectué dans des conditions anormales [...]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
bono [correct, masculine noun]; bonificación [correct, feminine noun]