English (Public Sector Budgeting; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Translation (General))
premium payment [correct]
CONT: ... the premium reduction will help to lighten the economic burden for all UI contributors. Since 1989, premium payments by both employers and workers have doubled.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Traduction (Généralités))
cotisation payée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la réduction de la cotisation contribuera à alléger le fardeau financier de tous les cotisants à l'assurance-chômage. Depuis 1989, les cotisations payées par les employeurs et les employés ont doublé.