English (Loans)
privileged principal payment
OBS: ... privileged principal payments (e.g. option to repay 10% of original balance once each year) ...
OBS: privileged: not subject to the usual rules or penalties because of some special circumstance.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
remboursement de capital sans pénalité [proposal, masculine noun]