English (Trade; Accounting; Electronics)
ESA tele-invoicing system [correct]; ETIS [correct]
CONT: The principal objectives of ETIS are to speed the clearance of sub-contractors invoices within Industry for ESA development contracts and to provide total visibility of invoice status during the approval/payment process.
French (Commerce; Comptabilité; Électronique)
système de téléfacturation de l'ASE [correct, masculine noun]; système de facturation à distance [correct, masculine noun]