English (School and School-Related Administration)
tuition waived [correct]; tuition waiver
DEF: a notice to a principal of a school that the payment of tuition has been waived by the superintendent of schools.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
dispense de frais scolaires [correct, feminine noun]