English (Government Accounting)
payment stub [correct]
CONT: Deposit Cash Receipt. This process involves the receiving of customer payments, their deposit and recording to match with items receivable from the customer.... Receive Customer Payment. Receive payment instruments, detachable payment stubs(that were attached to the statement) and returned items.
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Comptabilité publique)
talon de paiement [correct, masculine noun]