English (Foreign Trade)
reexportation [correct]; re-export [correct, noun]
DEF: Exporting of merchandise previously imported on a temporary basis without payment of customs duties, after being submitted to a process or development.
OBS: re-export: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
réexportation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exportation de marchandises préalablement importées temporairement sans paiement de droits de douane, après avoir été soumises à une certaine élaboration.
OBS: réexportation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
reexportación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exportación de mercancías previamente importadas temporalmente sin pago de derechos aduaneros, después de ser sometidas a una cierta elaboración.
OBS: reexportación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.