English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
transfer payment program [correct]
CONT: They do not apply to arrangements (such as service agreements) between federal departments, transfer payment programs, and treaties or arrangements that do not include a procurement of some kind.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
programme de paiements de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elle ne s'applique pas aux ententes de service entre des ministères du gouvernement fédéral, aux programmes de paiements de transfert, aux traités ou aux ententes qui ne prévoient pas une acquisition quelconque.