English (Government Accounting)
interdepartmental settlement advice [correct]; ISA [correct]
DEF: A cheque-type non-negotiable instrument used to settle debts between departments.
OBS: It is issued by Service Offices upon receipt of appropriate requisitions for payment.
French (Comptabilité publique)
avis de règlement interministériel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet non négociable analogue à un chèque, utilisé pour le règlement de lettres entre ministères.