English (Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
confirmation of receipt against payment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A confirmation, with an option to include itemized accounting details, of the receipt of specified securities, physically or by book entry, from a specified party against a specified amount of money.
OBS: confirmation of receipt against payment : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
confirmation de réception avec règlement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Confirmation, avec une possibilité d'inclure les détails comptables, de la réception de titres donnés, matériellement ou par virement, d'une partie spécifiée contre un paiement défini.
OBS: confirmation de réception avec règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.