English (IT Security; Financial and Budgetary Management)
unmatched message [correct]
CONT: The applicant has established procedures to ensure that it has the ability to reconcile payment messages sent with acceptance or rejection notifications received, to identify any unmatched payment messages.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
message sans contrepartie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le demandeur a des procédures établies lui donnant la possibilité de vérifier la concordance entre les messages de paiement expédiés et les avis d'acceptation ou de rejet reçus, de façon à identifier les messages de paiement sans contrepartie.