English (Agricultural Economics)
commodity pool [correct]
CONT: Where shipments are made to a commodity pool, and only partial payment has been received, title is considered to have been transferred and a sale has taken place.
French (Économie agricole)
pool de produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun]