English (Trade)
continuing franchise fee [correct]; royalty fee [correct]; royalty [correct]
DEF: This is a regular fee paid by the franchisee to the franchisor or the master franchisee on an ongoing basis ...
OBS: [The continuing franchise fees] may be monthly, annually or a certain percentage of the gross revenue received by the franchisee. The mode of calculation and time of payment is usually mentioned in franchise agreement or package.
French (Commerce)
redevance de franchisage [correct, feminine noun]; redevance de franchise [correct, feminine noun]; redevance périodique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sommes versées périodiquement par le franchisé en contrepartie du maintien des droits conférés par le contrat de franchise et des services généraux ou spécifiques que doit fournir le franchiseur pendant la durée de la franchise.