English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management)
Tranche 1 payment [correct]
CONT: A participant can send a Tranche 1 payment as long as its net owing position(as a result of all its Tranche 1 payments sent and received) is no greater than the collateral that the institution has pledged to the Bank of Canada for Tranche 1 activity.
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
paiement de tranche 1 [correct, masculine noun]; transfert de tranche 1 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le participant peut effectuer des transferts de tranche 1 tant que le solde débiteur net (résultant de tous les paiements qu'il a reçus et envoyés) ne dépasse pas la valeur des titres qu'il a mis en garantie à la Banque du Canada expressément pour les paiements de cette tranche.