English (Government Accounting)
requisition for payment or settlement [correct]
PHR: certified requisition for payment; the requisition is superseded; certify requisitions
French (Comptabilité publique)
demande de paiement ou de règlement [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: demande de paiement certifiée; la demande est périmée; certifier les demandes