English (Accounting)
superseded requisition [correct]
CONT: "The requisition is superseded and certified in accordance with section 7 of the Payment Requisitioning Regulations".
French (Comptabilité)
demande périmée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande [est] périmée, et certifiée aux termes de l'article 7 du Règlement sur les demandes de paiement.