English (Life Insurance)
accidental death insurance [correct]; insurance against accidental death [correct]
DEF: a form of health insurance that provides payment if the death of the insured results from accident.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance en cas de décès par accident [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance stipulant le paiement d'un capital si l'assuré meurt par accident.