English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Transportation Law)
carrier’s lien [correct]
DEF: The right of a carrier to retain property which it has transported as security for payment.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Droit des transports)
droit de rétention du transporteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Droit du transporteur qui détient une chose de refuser de s'en dessaisir tant qu'elle n'est pas payée.
Spanish (Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario); Derecho de transporte)
derecho de retención del transportista [masculine noun]