English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
payment run [correct]
OBS: This includes the scheduling, editing and processing of the daily payments to vendors.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
cycle de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On entend par ce terme la planification, la modification et le traitement des paiements aux fournisseurs.