English (Law of Contracts (common law); Finance)
absolute payment [correct]
OBS: Payment in satisfaction is said to be absolute when the debt is completely discharged, as by payment of cash without stipulation...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Finances)
paiement absolu [correct, masculine noun]