English (Accounting; Foreign Trade)
final payment [correct]
DEF: Payment made in satisfaction of a final invoice.
CONT: Final payment for damages incurred.
OBS: Term standardized by the Canadian Government Specifications Board.
French (Comptabilité; Commerce extérieur)
paiement final [correct, masculine noun]; règlement final [correct, masculine noun]; versement final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement effectué pour acquitter une facture finale.
CONT: Paiement final pour dommages encourus.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Comercio exterior)
pago definitivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pago definitivo de los perjuicios causados.