English (Trade)
unit of purchase [correct]
CONT: For the purposes of this section, the expression "trade terms" means terms in respect of payment, units of purchase and reasonable technical and servicing requirements.
French (Commerce)
quantité unitaire d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du présent article, «conditions de commerce» s'entend des conditions relatives au paiement, aux quantités unitaires d'achat et aux exigences raisonnables d'ordre technique ou d'entretien.