English (Government Accounting)
output product [correct]
DEF: A service or a good rendered by a department, such as an audit, a payment, the provision of commercial and technical goods, or a report generated for a customer organization, etc.
French (Comptabilité publique)
produit d'extrant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit ou service fourni par un ministère, par exemple : vérification, paiement, biens de nature commerciale ou technique, rapport produit pour un organisme client, etc.