English (IT Security; Finance)
S.W.I.F.T. access point [correct]; SAP [correct]
CONT: The payment network is the S. W. I. F. T. network. LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] will utilize the S. W. I. F. T. CAP(customer access point) service and will connect to the SAP(S. W. I. F. T. access point) in both Toronto and Montreal.
French (Sécurité des TI; Finances)
point d'accès S.W.I.F.T. [correct, masculine noun]; PAS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réseau de paiement est le réseau S.W.I.F.T. Le STPGV [système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur] utilisera le service PAC (point d'accès client) de S.W.I.F.T. et se raccordera aux PAS (points d'accès S.W.I.F.T.) de Toronto et de Montréal.