English (Finance; Loans; Foreign Trade)
financing terms [correct, plural]
CONT: Decisions on the financing terms offered will be based on the type and size of the service contract being considered, percentage cash downpayment, customary payment terms for similar contracts, and the existence of, or likelihood of, future goods procurement.
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
modalités de financement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les modalités de financement seront fondées sur le genre et la valeur du contrat de services envisagé le pourcentage de l'acompte, les modalités habituelles de paiement pour des contrats de même type et les possibilités d'achats subséquents au Canada.
Spanish (Finanzas; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
condiciones de financiamiento [correct, feminine noun, plural, Latin America]; condiciones de la financiación [correct, feminine noun, plural, Colombia]; modalidades de financiamiento [correct, feminine noun, plural, Mexico]