English (Transport Tolls and Rates; Road Design)
toll plaza [correct]; payment station [correct]
DEF: A location on a road where a road user fee is to be paid.
OBS: toll plaza; payment station : terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Péage; Conception des voies de circulation)
gare de péage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplacement aménagé sur une route pour la perception de la redevance d'accès à cette route.
OBS: gare de péage : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.