English (General Vocabulary)
squeegee [correct, noun]; squeegee kid [correct]
DEF: A person who cleans the windscreen of a car stopped in traffic and solicits payment from the driver.
OBS: An extended use of the noun "squegee" (a rubber-edged implement set on a handle and used for cleaning windows).
French (Vocabulaire général)
squeegee [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La police de la Communauté urbaine de Montréal invite les automobilites à cesser de donner de la monnaie aux «squeegees», ces jeunes qui lavent les pare-brise aux intersections.