English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
day-rate system of payment
OBS: day-rate system of payment : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
système de rémunération à la journée [masculine noun]
OBS: système de rémunération à la journée : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.