English (Banking)
payment system [correct]
OBS: [There are] two types of payment systems: gross settlement systems in which individual payments are processed separately and as soon as possible and net settlement systems in which the payment process involves two phases - netting and settlement.
French (Banque)
système de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Il y a] deux types de systèmes de paiement : le système de règlement sur une base brute dans lequel chaque paiement est traité séparément et le plus rapidement possible, et le système de règlement sur une base nette dans lequel le processus de paiement comporte deux phases : la compensation et le règlement.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
sistema de pago [correct, masculine noun]