English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
SPS interdepartmental settlement process [correct]
CONT: The SPS interdepartmental settlement process allows FIS [Financial Information Strategy] departments which operate within the Consolidated Revenue Fund to settle business transactions with each other. It does not support intradepartmental transfers nor charges incurred by one department on behalf of another. However, it does support fund transactions between departments.
OBS: SPS : Standard Payment System
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
processus de règlement interministériel du SNP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus de règlement interministériel du SNP permet aux ministères conformes à la SIF [Stratégie d'information financière] qui utilisent le Trésor de traiter les opérations effectuées entre eux. Il ne prend pas en charge les virements interministériels ni les dépenses engagées par un ministère pour le compte d'un autre ministère. Toutefois, il prend en charge les mouvements de fonds entre ministères.
OBS: SNP : Système normalisé des paiements