English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
SPS payment return file [correct]
CONT: The RPS [Regional Pay System] processes the SPS payment return file by updating the payroll register data base with the PRNs [payment reference number] for each payment.
OBS: SPS : Standard Payment System
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
fichier de retour des paiements du SNP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le SRP [Système régional de paye] traite le fichier de retour des paiements du SNP en mettant à jour la base de données du registre de paye grâce aux NRP [numéro de référence de paiement] pour chacun des paiements.
OBS: SNP : Système normalisé des paiements