English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Automatic SPS IS Questioning Method [correct]
CONT: The SPS supports two different methods for questioning an IS Request, namely the Selective IS Questioning Method and the Automatic SPS IS Questioning Method.
OBS: SPS : Standard Payment System
OBS: IS: interdepartmental settlement
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
contestation automatique du RI par le SNP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le SNP permet l'utilisation de deux méthodes de contestation des demandes de RI, soit une contestation sélective des demandes de RI, ou une contestation automatique des demandes de RI dans le SNP.
OBS: RI : règlement interministériel
OBS: SNP : Système normalisé des paiements