English (Corporate Economics; Banking; Informatics)
payment technology company [correct]; paytech company [correct]; paytech [correct]
DEF: … a company that uses technology to enable the electronic transfer of value.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Banque; Informatique)
entreprise de technologie de paiement [correct, feminine noun]