English (Banking; Informatics)
payment technology [correct]; paytech [correct]
CONT: Paytech, or payment technology, describes the various methods [of] payment or transactions available to a consumer making a purchase.
French (Banque; Informatique)
technologie de paiement [correct, feminine noun]