English (Finance; Government Accounting)
payment transaction [correct]
CONT: ... until the department has been reimbursed, these payments constitute a use of spending authority and must be aggregated with other payment transactions to ensure the department’s expenditures do not exceed the amount of its appropriation.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
opération de paiement [correct, feminine noun]