English (Stock Exchange)
securities trading statement; bought note
DEF: statement prepared by the broker or other agent who acted on behalf of the buyer listing the accounting facts and data regarding the sale or purchase of securities, such as the buying or selling prices, numbers and types of securities, taxes and brokerage charged, and payment or credit dates.
French (Bourse)
décompte de bourse [correct, masculine noun]; décompte titres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: genre de décompte résultant de l'achat de papiers-valeurs.