English (Translation; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Cinematography)
work for scale [correct]
DEF: To agree, for an actor or a technician, to accept the minimum payment established by its union or guild.
French (Traduction; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Cinématographie)
travailler au tarif minimum [proposal]