English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
ratio of assets to expenditures [correct]
CONT: For a year means the assets of the Canada Pension Plan at the end of the year divided by the payments charged to the Canada Pension Plan Account.
PHR: Projected ratio of assets to expenditures.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ratio actif/dépenses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quotient obtenu par division de l'actif du régime de pensions du Canada à la fin d'une année par les paiements imputés au compte du régime de pensions du Canada.
PHR: Ratio actif/dépenses estimatif.