English (Environmental Economics; Anti-pollution Measures)
pollution pricing [correct]
CONT: The foundational principle of the federal approach to pollution pricing is to ensure that it is no longer free to pollute anywhere in Canada, while supporting household affordability by using proceeds to support individuals and families through lump-sum payments.
French (Économie environnementale; Mesures antipollution)
tarification de la pollution [correct, feminine noun]