English (Loans; Education)
pro-rata rule of attribution [correct]
OBS: The pro-rata rule of attribution provides a proportional break-down of payments between guaranteed and risk-shared CSLs(Canada Student Loans).
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie)
règle d'attribution au prorata [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La règle d'attribution au prorata prévoit une répartition proportionnelle des paiements entre les PEC (prêts d'études canadiens) garantis et les PEC à risques partagés.