English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
original return [correct]
CONT: An amended candidate's return has to be filed with Elections Canada to... report payments of unpaid claims or loans made after the original return was submitted.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rapport original [correct, masculine noun]; premier rapport [masculine noun]; compte original [masculine noun]
CONT: Une version modifiée du Rapport de campagne électorale du candidat doit être présentée à Élections Canada [...] si des créances ou des prêts ont été payés après l'envoi du rapport original.