English (National Accounting; Finance)
primary deficit
OBS: Deficit which excludes all interest payments and which therefore only measures current deficit rather than current and past deficits.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Finances)
déficit primaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme employé dans un discours prononcé par le ministre des Finances devant le CCPP. Signifierait le surplus des dépenses courantes sur les recettes courantes, mise à part la dette accumulée antérieurement.
OBS: Source: André Cusson, DSTIM - Finances.
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Finanzas)
déficit primario [masculine noun]