English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
international payments position [correct]; external payments position [correct]
CONT: The very real pressure of external financing constraints faced by developing countries in the past years diminished in the last year as developing countries as a group achieved an important turnaround in their external payments position.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
position des paiements internationaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior)
situación de pagos externos [feminine noun]