English (National Accounting; Foreign Trade)
payments position [correct]
PHR: payments position of a country
French (Comptabilité nationale; Commerce extérieur)
situation des paiements [feminine noun]
PHR: situation des paiements d'un pays
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Comercio exterior)
situación de pagos [feminine noun]
PHR: situación de los pagos de un país