English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
processing of payments [correct]
CONT: In order to comply with departmental directives concerning financial delegation of signing authority, expenditure control and processing of payments, we are required to observe specific procedures.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
exécution des paiements [correct, proposal, feminine noun]