English (Banking)
national payments system [correct]
CONT: The objects of the Association are to establish and operate a national clearings and settlements system and to plan the evolution of the national payments system.
French (Banque)
système national de paiement [masculine noun]
CONT: 5. L'Association a pour mission d'établir et de mettre en œuvre un système national de compensation et de règlement et de planifier le développement du système national de paiement.