English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Finance)
direct network [correct]
DEF: The network over which the [Canadian Payments] Association and the participants submit queries and commands from their participant workstations to the LVTS [Large Value Transfer System], and over which the response is returned by LVTS.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Finances)
réseau direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau sur lequel l'Association [canadienne des paiements] et les participants transmettent des interrogations et des commandes au STPGV [Système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur] à partir de leurs postes de travail de participant, et par lequel ils reçoivent les réponses du STPGV.