English (Loans)
level annuity system
DEF: The level annuity system entails equal aggregate payments of principal and interest(i. e. with principal repayments made in gradually ascending amounts.
OBS: This system was used by the World Bank prior to 1975.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
système d'amortissement par tranches [masculine noun]; système d'amortissement par tranches égales [masculine noun]; système de remboursement par annuités [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
sistema de pagos totales iguales de principal e intereses [masculine noun]