English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
gross settlement system
DEF: A payment system in which individual payments are processed separately and as soon as possible.
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
système de règlement sur une base brute [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de paiement dans lequel chaque paiement est traité séparément et le plus rapidement possible.