English (Banking)
savings bonus [correct]
CONT: As the savings bonuses and payments for families will be paid under New Tax System Acts and not under the Social Security Act or the Veterans’ Entitlements Act, the existing exemption contained in the Regulations under the Financial Institutions Duty Act 1983 was not adequate to provide relief from FID for pensioners and recipients of family assistance.
French (Banque)
prime à l'épargne [correct, feminine noun]; prime d'épargne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on ne peut supposer que, lorsque le revenu moyen diminue, les individus soient incités à augmenter le montant de leurs consommations par le fait que la prime à l'épargne diminue elle aussi [...]
CONT: Décret n° 2003-370 du 18 avril 2003 relatif à la prime d'épargne de l'État afférente aux plans d'épargne logement et modifiant le code de la construction et de l'habitation.