English (Probability (Statistics); Economics; Artificial Intelligence)
minimax saddlepoint [correct]
OBS: (...) in(...) a penny-matching interpretation as Brown's "tails" matches Blues in Cell A, you will find no such minimax or gold-dot stable saddlepoint.(...) each player should introduce randomized strategies : thus if each charges $1 or $2 dollars with equal and independent probabilities, neither can then gain in average payoff by departing from this stable, minimax saddlepoint solution.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Économique; Intelligence artificielle)
point selle minimax [correct, masculine noun]; point d'ensellement minimax [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "point-selle" et "minimax".