English (Marketing; Advertising)
prospective payoff [correct]
OBS: The prospective payoff from such commitments would have to be weighed against the anticipated gains and costs of other strategies.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité)
solde futur
OBS: Le solde futur de ces investissements devrait être comparé aux bénéfices et coûts anticipés des autres stratégies.