English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
feature pay-off [correct]
OBS: You can make Win, Place and Show bets on every race. There are also "feature" bets available, at least one on each race. Payoffs on these special bets can range into the hundreds, sometimes even thousands of dollars - for a $2 investment. Feature bets available at Fraser Downs include: Daily Double ... Exactor ... Triactor ... Win 4 ... Super 6.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
rendement sur les gains exotiques [correct, masculine noun]