English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
friendly course of action [correct]; friendly COA
CONT: The high-payoff target list(HPTL) is a prioritized list of high payoff targets(HPTs) whose loss to the enemy will contribute to the success of the friendly course of action.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
plan d'action ami [masculine noun]