English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
double pay-off [correct]; double payoff [correct]; double payout [correct]
CONT: The winners of two consecutive races produce the daily double. You collect the daily double payoff if your selections finish first in both races and you combined them on one ticket.
CONT: The consolation payoff is deducted from the net Double pool before calculation and distribution of the winning Double payoff.
CONT: The consolation payout is deducted from the net Double pool before calculation and distribution of the winning Double payout.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
retour sur pari double [correct, masculine noun]; rendement sur le pari double [masculine noun]