English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
benefit pay out [correct]; benefit payout [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestations servies [correct, feminine noun]; prestations versées [correct, feminine noun]; prestations payées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.