English (General Vocabulary)
electronic changer
CONT: Coin operated copier : Accepts nickels, dimes and quarters using electronic changer with nickels and dimes payout.
French (Vocabulaire général)
changeur électronique [masculine noun]
OBS: changeur : appareil faisant automatiquement la monnaie ou donnant des jetons quand on y introduit une pièce.