English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Federal Administration)
financial payroll transaction [correct]; pay financial transaction [correct]
CONT: Financial payroll transactions are coded and recorded accurately to support accurate information processing.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration fédérale)
opération financière de la paye [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les opérations financières de la paye sont codées et inscrites correctement et rapidement pour appuyer un traitement précis de l'information.