English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
social insurance contributions [correct]
CONT: The transfer is effected gross for net, since there is no payroll run to calculate deductions such as taxes and social insurance contributions.
OBS: Social insurance contributions: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cotisations d'assurance sociale [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Initialement, le virement est effectué du brut au net puisqu'il n'existe pas de calcul de paie pour calculer les retenues, notamment pour les impôts et les cotisations d'assurance sociale.
CONT: Cotisations d'assurance sociale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.