English (Taxation)
source tax [correct]; tax withheld at source [correct]; pay-as-you-earn tax [correct]; PAYE tax [correct]
DEF: The method for collecting taxes from employees every pay period via the employers payroll system.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt à la source [correct, masculine noun]; impôt retenu à la source [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui ponctionne vos impôts directement sur votre feuille de paye.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
pague según gane