English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Management Control)
rigorous spending management [correct]
CONT: Rigorous spending management must necessarily take into account management of the government's global payroll cost.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Contrôle de gestion)
gestion rigoureuse des dépenses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une gestion rigoureuse des dépenses doit nécessairement tenir compte de la gestion du coût global de la masse salariale du gouvernement.