English (Accounting)
end-use account [correct]
CONT: Costs must, if feasible, be directly charged to the end-use accounts. If not feasible, costs must be charged to a temporary suspense account to be subsequently transferred to the appropriate end-use account. The use of Suspense Accounts is to be restricted to the following :Payroll Suspense, Equipment Suspense.
French (Comptabilité)
compte définitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toute opération portée au compte [transitoire ou d'attente] sera imputée au compte définitif dans les moindres délais possibles.