English (Pensions and Annuities)
number of plan members [correct]
DEF: The number of employees who are on the payroll of an employer or the total number on the payroll of all participating employers in a multi-employer pension plan.
French (Pensions et rentes)
nombre d'adhérents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de salariés dont le nom figure sur la feuille de paie de l'employeur ou le nombre total de salariés dont le nom figure sur chacune des feuilles de paie des employeurs participants, dans le cas d'un régime interentreprises.