English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay week [correct]
DEF: A period of seven consecutive days or any one of two or more such consecutive periods, the last of which ends on the employer's payroll ending date.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
semaine de paie [correct, feminine noun]; semaine de paye [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une ou plusieurs périodes de 7 jours consécutifs, la dernière de ces périodes se terminant à la date de fin de la période de paie de l'employeur.