English (Government Accounting)
reconciliation report [correct]
CONT: The Person-year Reporting module... tracks the entries produced from the [Supply and Services Canada] payroll tape and produces a reconciliation report indicating the types of accruals generated from the nominal role.
French (Comptabilité publique)
rapport de rapprochement [correct, masculine noun]