English (Financial Accounting; Business and Administrative Documents; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
payroll [correct]; payroll journal [correct]; payroll register [correct]; pay journal [correct]; pay register [correct]
CONT: The special journals used in this text are listed as follows :... payroll journal : a chronological record of all payrolls.
French (Comptabilité générale; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
livre de paie [correct, masculine noun]; journal des salaires [correct, masculine noun]; journal de paie [correct, masculine noun]; registre de paye [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Journal auxiliaire dans lequel sont consignés tous les renseignements relatifs à la rémunération des salariés de l'entité : classe salariale, taux de base, salaires de chaque période, précomptes, saisies, etc.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
nómina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: nómina: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.