English (Business and Administrative Documents; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
payroll [correct]; payroll record [correct]; paylist [correct]; P/L [correct]; P/L; earnings record [correct]; paysheet [correct]; wage sheet [correct]; pay sheet [correct]
DEF: The record of names of employees and amounts payable to them as salaries or wages at a given time, with particulars as to rate of pay and deductions.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
feuille de paye [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de paie [correct, feminine noun]; livre de paye [correct, masculine noun]; livre de paie [correct, masculine noun]; L/P [correct]; L/P; liste de paye [correct, feminine noun]; liste de paie [correct, feminine noun]; état des salaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État comptabilisé de la paie en fonction de la période de référence, comprenant le nom des salariés et la somme due à chacun.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
nómina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista de administración contable en la cual se registran sueldos, salarios y honorarios de los empleados y ejecutivos de una empresa para efectuar los pagos en forma semanal, quincenal o mensual.