English (Economics; Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
economic restructuring [correct]
CONT: President Paz Zamora, in power since 1989, continued his predecessor's program of economic restructuring, austerity and price stability with success.
French (Économique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
restructuration économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le président Paz Zamora, au pouvoir depuis 1989, a poursuivi avec succès le programme de restructuration économique, d'austérité et de stabilité des prix de son prédécesseur.