English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
lead sulfide [correct]; Pb sulfide [correct]; sulfide of lead [correct]; sulfide of Pb [correct]; lead sulphide [obsolete]; Pb sulphide [obsolete]; sulphide of lead [obsolete]
OBS: Use: Glazing earthenware.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
sulfure de plomb [correct, masculine noun]; sulfure de Pb [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Geoquímica)
sulfuro de plomo [masculine noun]