English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polybenzimidazole [correct]; PBI [correct]
DEF: A synthetic polymer designed for high-temperature space technology, used in fibers, composites and adhesives.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polybenzimidazol [correct, masculine noun]; PBI [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] polymère synthétique, thermostable; fibres, adhésifs.