English (Operations Research and Management)
product backlog item [correct]; PBI [correct]
CONT: Product backlog items can range from specifications and requirements to use cases, epics, user stories, ... bugs, chores, or timeboxed research tasks.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
élément de carnet de produit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les éléments de carnet de produit sont souvent des récits [d'utilisateur.]
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
elemento de la cartera de producto [proposal, masculine noun]