English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Genetics)
phenylbutylnitrone [correct]; phenyl-butyl-nitrone [correct]; phenyl butyl nitrone [correct]; PBN [correct]; PBN
CONT: ... they showed that the level of oxidized protein in the brain increases as gerbils age and that the treatment with a compound called phenylbutylnitrone(PBN) can reduce oxidation to youthful levels.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Génétique)
nitrone phénylique butylique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Genética)
fenilbutilnitrona [correct, feminine noun]; FBN [correct, feminine noun]; fenil-butil-nitrona [correct, feminine noun]