English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phosphorus tribromide [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a fuming, colorless liquid (penetrating odor) which is soluble in acetone, alcohol, carbon disulfide, hydrogen sulfide, water (decomposes); use: catalyst, analysis (testing for sugar and oxygen) and synthesis.
OBS: Chemical formula :PBr3</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tribromure de phosphore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : PBr3