English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phosphorus pentabromide [correct]; phosphoric bromide [correct]; phosphoric perbromide [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a yellow crystalline mass which is toxic and corrosive to skin and tissue and which is used as a brominating agent.
OBS: Chemical formula :PBr5</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentabromure de phosphore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : PBr5