English (Ecology (General))
potential biological removal [correct]; PBR [correct]
CONT: PBR is defined as the number of human-caused deaths the stock can withstand annually and still reach and maintain an optimum population level.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
prélèvement biologique potentiel [correct, masculine noun]; PBP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les prises accidentelles de petits rorquals ont été rapportées principalement dans des casiers d'invertébrés et excèdent certaines années le prélèvement biologique potentiel (PBP) du «stock» de petits rorquals du golfe et de l'estuaire.